With the help of our ample resource and high tech chemical laboratory, we have been homogeneously indulged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting fine quality Caustic Potash. It is a colorless & solid inorganic compound usually used in cosmetic industry for manufacturing detergents, soaps and dyes. We offer this compound in its purest form and supply to different industry sectors most particularly semiconductor and cosmetics for its diverse application areas. Our offered Caustic Potash is highly acclaimed for the following significant attributes:
- Pure Form
- High thermal stability
- Flame retardant
- Adequate level of solubility in water, alcohol & glycerol
- Low melting point
- Product Name :- Caustic Potash Flakes
- Make :- GACL & Corea
- Packing :- 50 Kgs. Plastic bag.
- Purity :- 98% Min.
- Appearance :- White Flakes
- Delivary Time :- Within 2-3 Days Minium
- Order Quantity :- 500 Kgs.
- Rate :- On request